?

Log in

Previous Entry

Welcome and Sweet Dreams =)



Friends Only. Comment to be added,.

Comments

( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
raayneforest
Feb. 13th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)
We have a lot in common. Feel like adding a new friend today?
stardustnprison
Feb. 13th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Always! =) Yeah it DOES seem like we have a lot in common. Pleased to make your aquaintance. ;)
freesprouts
Feb. 15th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
You're the mod from that awesome community I love.

*adds*
stardustnprison
Feb. 15th, 2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
And your the hotty from my awesome community. *adds back* haha
(Deleted comment)
stardustnprison
Feb. 18th, 2008 07:21 am (UTC)
added =)
dealeonessa
Mar. 2nd, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
Hey! You created ljbookofshadows, which I'm in. I'd love to be one of your friends on this journal too if possible!
stardustnprison
Mar. 3rd, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
But of course doll! <33
poorwendy
Mar. 6th, 2008 09:53 am (UTC)
addingaddingadding

:)
reachpath
Apr. 3rd, 2008 05:14 pm (UTC)
Hey, this is alu_chan from solitary_wicca and LJBookOfShadows. This is my pagany journal. I'd like to add you to my friends. :)
stardustnprison
Apr. 4th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC)
Sweet! Can't wait to read entries!!! =)
hanayame
Apr. 25th, 2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
friend?
Yes please. :>
stardustnprison
Apr. 26th, 2008 01:50 am (UTC)
Re: friend?
But of course doll! =)
grace_less_life
May. 5th, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
hey i saw you on the ikissgirls community and you seemed kinda cool soooo i'm adding you
stardustnprison
Feb. 16th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
Hey sorry, I must've missed this comment a long time ago. I'd like to add you now, if you don't mind.
a_kosmos
Dec. 16th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
Hey there, I wandered over from desertrose68.... you can check out my lj and see what you think.
stardustnprison
Dec. 16th, 2008 06:32 am (UTC)
Added. Hope you don't mind my insanity but you're welcome to it. =P
ameliorate
Dec. 16th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
You you can add, after reading your user info a lone I wanted to add you. Dang. Awesome.
papermoonriver
Jan. 6th, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
Hey --
I'm poorwendy and I've re-friended you & your other journals. :)
stardustnprison
Jan. 7th, 2009 03:58 am (UTC)
Re: Hey --
Oh good. I'd hate to lose you. =D Your friend Joel or Caleb or whatever he likes to be called... lol is a very interesting person. Had many conversations since you introduced us. He's very deep.
rckstar13
Jan. 20th, 2009 05:30 pm (UTC)
Started reading journals again, and realized you disappeared, but I found you! Added you as well.

--Jess
stardustnprison
Jan. 20th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
Added back. Yeah I wonder where you were. Hadn't seen any posts in a while.
(no subject) - rckstar13 - Jan. 20th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - stardustnprison - Jan. 21st, 2009 12:05 am (UTC) - Expand
munkus_bubbly
Feb. 13th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)
Hey there, saw you in Buddhism :) May I add and be added? Reading your profile ticked a lot of boxes on my awesome list :)
stardustnprison
Feb. 14th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
Most def, Hmmmm now I'm all curious about you lol. I'll add back.
sinvokasha
Feb. 14th, 2009 07:12 am (UTC)
Hi there. I noticed you added me, and I found this funny because I was actually debating about whether I should comment here to see if you would. I thought you made really intelligent and helpful comments on xladyamaltheax's journal, so then I was curious about what else you have to say. :)

Also just wanted to say that I read through a few of your previous entries and I think the one re: Buddhism and selfishness is awesome. I have been performing an interesting juggling act between Buddhism and Satanism in my life for the last year or so, so there's a lot you said there that I could definitely relate to.
stardustnprison
Feb. 16th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
I loved your bluntness haha I tend to talk that way too. So refreshing to listen to someone who will tell it like it is. Hmmm Buddhism and Satanism, THATs interesting. Man, now I wish we could talk in person cause I'm really intersted in how you find them to be compatible. I kind of integrate Wicca and Buddhism into a happy little fusion in my head. Works well for me. I have at least one other friend on LH whose a Satanist. I was actually reading about it the other day, it occured to me that in one way or another, I was a Satanist for years and didn't even know it. Glad that you added back. I hardly ever just add someone like that but you seemed way too interesting. Can't wait to start reading entries.
jajunk
Mar. 5th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Hey
Let's be friends. I think that could work out nicely. :)

My name's Charles. I think I talked to you before on your other screen name when you had made the community dharma_punks (or something like that.) I'm a musician, btw!
stardustnprison
Mar. 5th, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
Sure. I actually think that I remember that conversation strangely enough. Jazz musician, right?
(no subject) - jajunk - Mar. 5th, 2009 06:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - stardustnprison - Mar. 5th, 2009 07:08 am (UTC) - Expand
redivivus_fate
Mar. 14th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Hoyoi.
stardustnprison
Mar. 17th, 2009 04:17 pm (UTC)
OMG thats so weird. I was looking at that picture of the phoenix in your icon the other day. I even drew it because I wanted to design a tattoo around it but I dont know what I'm doing so I guess I'll leave it up to the artist.
(no subject) - redivivus_fate - Mar. 18th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
xjaded_theoryx
Mar. 16th, 2009 07:36 am (UTC)
hello :) you seem like a cool chick and youre from ny! lol i just moved here so yea. :\ mind if i add you?
stardustnprison
Mar. 17th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
Yay for cool people from ny! Most def. I'll add back.
unorthodox_muse
Mar. 9th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday (if I got the right day!) Sweet Melly Mel!! I hope you have a rawkin time, or a mellow time, or a whatever you want it to be time, just so it's a good time! =)

Love Ya!

Aims
stardustnprison
Mar. 11th, 2011 12:04 am (UTC)
<333 I love you Aims. You're just the best!!! *giant hugs* Thanks for your bday wishes.
(no subject) - unorthodox_muse - May. 21st, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - stardustnprison - May. 24th, 2012 12:44 am (UTC) - Expand
flummoxed
Jan. 23rd, 2012 05:34 am (UTC)
added you! :)
onthebound
Jan. 23rd, 2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
Hi :-) Found you through the add_me community. We seem to have similar interests, so I've added you.
reading_around
Jan. 25th, 2012 09:16 am (UTC)
I love this Manson's thing... I actually love his covers).
He really inspires me sometimes). He gives you some monstrous sensation that awakens some hidden power).
liliania1710
Jan. 25th, 2012 09:26 am (UTC)
oh... Shit... I confused my blogs). I have two blogs in different languages))). This is me, Liliania)))). Ha))).
madman101
Mar. 9th, 2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
happy buffday!

and thx for the add-back!
stardustnprison
Mar. 9th, 2012 05:05 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks! You're sweet =D
(Deleted comment)
stardustnprison
Mar. 17th, 2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
He is! I love his androgony. Its like a guy and a girl all at once. I love it!!! Sucks that he dated that user Rachel Evan Woods but I guess if you're going to seriously try to date someone half of your age and you have the fame and money that they want, dissapointment and exploitation are likely to follow.
unorthodox_muse
May. 21st, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Oh! My husband in a parralle universe!!!! ;) ;)

Hey Sweet Melly Mel, I wanted to let you know I am *REALLY & TRULY* going to be in NYC on Oct. 9th. for John Lennon's Birthday this year. If you could on Oct. 8th I'd like to share a soda or something across the street from The Dakota in Strawberry Fields. That would be West 72nd and Central Park. I'd wait on the corner near The Dakota for you. Doesn't have to be a long visit, (even just 15 mins or a 1/2 hour) I just want to give you a hug and cry happy because I have wanted to meet you forever. It all ties into my Bucket List. Please???????????????
unorthodox_muse
Oct. 31st, 2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
ARE YOU OK?????
Please answer please please.....
stardustnprison
Oct. 31st, 2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
Re: ARE YOU OK?????
I'm okay. Luckily my neighborhood wasn't hit so bad and we're nowhere near the beach so my family are all fine. Its soooo sad whats happened to so many people though...and our landmarks. No more coney island. No more aquarium. The west village was all under water so no halloween parade. The bridges opened today and some of the tunnels. The subways are still flooded in some areas. So far the death count is 27 in nyc but they'll probably find more before this is all over. I feel terrible for those that have lost loved ones. I'm very grateful. It coulld've been so much worse than we got it. My power didn't even go out....so far anyway. Thanks so much for your concern. Love ya babe. *hug*
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )